Future Problem Solving Program International

Intl Scenario Writing Junior Division Results

Junior Division Results - Click here to View All Junior Division Results

Affiliate Program Title Author Coach School Final
California A Gust of Wind Cooper Selikow Ariella Leeder Ocean Air Elementary 1
California PERSMED3.0 Camille Chu Self Coached The Nueva School 2
Singapore Who Are We? Gui Yiyang Fong Wee Miang St Hilda's Primary School 3
New Zealand Tenzin Thakara Madeline Bennett Louise McMenamin Northcross Intermediate 4
Texas Techno Troubles Oliver Gibson Maggie Gibson Gibson Academy 5
Washington Robots to the Rescue Nidhi Karnati Sireesha Molakalapalli Redmond Independent 6
Florida Renewable Crisis Teresa Proctor Amy Springer N/A 7
North Carolina Towards the Climbing Sun Lily Harrison Dawn Tenev Metrolina Regional Scholars Academy Finalist
Australia Noah's Arc 2.0 Charlotte Brown Sharon Shapiro Ravenswood School for Girls Finalist

Intl Scenario Writing Middle Division Results

Middle Division Results - Click here to View All Middle Division Results

Affiliate Program Title Author Coach School Final
New Jersey Forgotten Jessica Li Rebecca McLelland-Crawley Community Middle School 1
Washington Symphony Nishka Kacheria Dan Peterson Interlake High School 2
Washington Faults of Color Prisha Hemani Dan Peterson Interlake High School 3
Texas Drawing a Blank Lily Kate Albracht Shannon Lichty Prestonwood Christian Academy 4
Michigan Hitting Home Mark Bokas Kristine Butcher Clarkston Junior High School 5
Missouri Living with Dying Megan Liu Judith Mitchell-Miller Private Tutoring 6
Kentucky No More Shallow Graves Emily Farler Pamela Burton Johnson Central High School 7
Washington Paradise Xiyuan Carol Gong John Pearson Tyee Middle School 8
Ohio Controlled Mandi Lu Sabrina Tirpak Solon Middle School 9
Massachusetts Rudder Knows Best Piper Bajor Sarah Kempesty Edward Bellamy Middle School 10
Texas Calcivirus-75: Organic Vaccine Saikrishna Gundlapalli Venkata Kondapi Dulles High School Finalist
Michigan Portentous Opportunity Finn Axelarris Katie Axelarris The Roeper School Finalist
Massachusetts A Cry For Help Juliana Gadouas Sarah Kempesty Edward Bellamy Middle School Finalist

Intl Scenario Writing Senior Division Results

Senior Division Results - Click here to View All Senior Division Results

Affiliate Program Title Author Coach School Final
New Jersey Acrid Rain Max Xu Amanda Huelbig West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South 1
Texas Earth's Greatest Explorers Hana Syed Sandra Strom Paris High School 2
Wisconsin Asphodel Julia Ginsbach Stephen Kennedy Hudson Senior High School 3
Iowa My World Maggie Greer Paula Lawson-Moore Home Schooled 4
Singapore Ca-chink Charlene Ong Yingxin Ong Shu Juin Raffles Girls' School (Secondary) 5
California Letters Sravya Chittuluri Diana Reynolds Mt. Carmel High Schol 6
Indiana What He Sees Ella Neely Jill Christman Burris Laboratory School 7
Virginia The Sulvinians Lydia Wallace Joan Weldon Washington and Lee High School 8
Florida A String of Calculations Madeline JeBailey K. Barbay, I. Grenci, & L. Jones Lake Highland Preparatory School 9
Florida Daily Dosage Madeleine Russell K. Barbay, I. Grenci, & L. Jones Lake Highland Preparatory School Finalist
Missouri Arctic Sun Winston Chen Judith Mitchell-Miller Private Tutoring Finalist
Florida At Earth's End Mackenzey Kologlu Chloe Radd West Shore Jr/Sr High School Finalist
Georgia Mindfully Terraforming Jean Yu Amy Lin Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science, and Technology Finalist