International Scenario Writing Competition Results

Intl Scenario Writing Junior Division Results

Junior Division Results - Click here to View All Junior Division Results

Affiliate Program Title Author Coach School Final
New York Rescue Mission Emmeline Zuba Elizabeth Zuba Homeschool 1
Australia EARDU's First Lifesaving Mission Completed Braeden van de Beek Carolyn Giles Independent 2
California Pixelated Senya Salzmann Duo Chen The Nueva School 3
Washington There is No Alternative to Natural Sleep Anvika Kaul Singh Debra Benzinger Odle Middle School 4
West Virginia George's Journey Julia Watson Joy Kiehl Mountaineer Middle School 5
Singapore Ripple City Chloe Teong Zairinah Faizal Raffles Girls' Primary School 6
Ohio A Band-Aid for Broken Dreams Omar Elbadawy Lorraine Tzeng Birchwood School of Hawken 7
Ohio Awake in My Mind Rebecca Jacob Sabrina Tirpak Orchard Middle School 8
New Zealand Silence Alice Dibble Janine Joyce Northcross Intermediate Finalist
Kentucky Do-Do Debacle Ashley Sweetay Jordan Scheid Thornwilde Elementary School Finalist
Kentucky Surviving the Unimaginable Baylee Johnson Tawnya Gipson Rich Pond Elementary School Finalist
Florida Globetrotter in Space Deklan Boyles Kumkum Pandit West Melbourne School of Science Finalist

Intl Scenario Writing Middle Division Results

Middle Division Results - Click here to View All Middle Division Results

Affiliate Program Title Author Coach School Final
Texas The Game to Win Brody Douglass Shannon Lichty Prestonwood Christian Academy 1
Washington Life in a Leaderboard Edmunda Li Debra Benzinger Odle Middle School 2
Florida The Brightest Minds Madeline JeBailey Kathy Barbay Lake Highland Preparatory School 3
California Gamification: "The Happiest Place on Earth" Dasha Zerboni Adina Zerboni Canyon Crest Academy 4
Colorado The Imposter Olga Rokhlenko Kahlie Benz Niwot High School 5
New Zealand Fallible Billie Pine Sue Williams Cashmere High School 6
Ohio Insurgent Eliminated Jasmine Shone Kathy Frazier Hawken Upper School 7
California Under Pressure Shreya Singh Reshma Singh Rancho Bernardo High School 8
Wisconsin No Survivors Isabel Isaac Stephen Kennedy Hudson High School 9
California Power Ritu Belani Anvi Banga & Sriya Prathuri The Harker School Finalist
New Jersey Superior Zoey Wen Courtney Carrelha Ramapo Ridge Middle School Finalist
North Carolina Game Over Sindhu Sureshkannan Dawn Tenev Metrolina Regional Scholars Academy Finalist
Kentucky Glitch Eden Bridge-Hayes Melissa Bryan Heath Middle School Finalist

Intl Scenario Writing Senior Division Results

Senior Division Results - Click here to View All Senior Division Results

Affiliate Program Title Author Coach School Final
Illinois Easy Money Kaitlyn Guanci Brad Kaminscky Richmond-Burton High School 1
Minnesota Blind Man's Bluff Kaiza Haque Peg Tembreull Centennial High School 2
Washington Skinning Humanity Emily Feng Heather Yancey Interlake High School 3
Massachusetts Aren't They Beautiful Alexis Papavasiliou Christy Salley Barnstable High School 4
Australia Memories Zachary Alpers Tammara Yeo Melville Senior High School 5
New Jersey Suspended Animation Elise Caitlin Nass Amanda Huelbig West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South 6
Texas Trial # 3 Jocelyn Ting Sandra Strom Paris High School 7
California A Second Reality Ethan Chang Ming Zhao Canyon Crest Academy 8
New Zealand RAAF 13 Lucy Ozich Sue Williams Cashmere High School Finalist
Michigan Error Code: HOPE Jolie Timm April Yorks Kearsley Schools Finalist
New Jersey Wide Awake Arya Sasne Amanda Huelbig West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South Finalist
West Virginia Sleep-ocalypse Tali Sizemore Robyn Addie University High School Finalist